Products
Search:
 
Privacy policy

In order for you to enter into an agreement with us, we need the following information:
Name
Adress
Phonenumber
Email address
We make the registration of your personal information for the purpose of delivering the item to you. By accepting the above information, you agree that we may contact you by email or text message with information about your order.

When collecting personal information through our website, we ensure that it is always done by giving your explicit consent so that you are informed exactly what information is collected and why.

All data is processed in accordance with the Personal Data Act.

Storage
The personal data are registered with Group Buy Ltd. and stored for 5 years, calculated from the end of the relevant financial year in which the transaction is completed, after which the information is deleted.
The information is stored in accordance with Section 10 of the Public Administration Act. (Oplysningerne gemmes iht. Bogføringslovens § 10.) !!
The information is kept safe and confidential on a computer with limited access in controlled facilities. The security check is continuously reviewed to always handle user information properly and in accordance with your rights as a user. We can never guarantee 100% security for data transfers over the Internet. There may be a risk that other unauthorized persons gain access to information when data is sent and stored electronically - why you therefore disclose your personal information at your own risk.

The rapid development of the Internet means that changes in our handling of personal data may become necessary, and we reserve the right to update / modify this privacy policy. If this happens, we will correct the date of "last updated" at the bottom of the page. In case of extensive changes, notice is given on the site.

We do not store customer information encrypted.
We do not transmit customer information encrypted.

Who has access
The Director and Customer Service Officers as well as IT Consultants for Group Buy Ltd. have access to the information that is registered about you.
The data controller at Pluus.eu is the Director of Group Buy Ltd.

Third parties
Information provided to Pluus.dk is not disclosed or sold in any way to third parties, unless this happens in connection with a restructuring or a full or partial sale of the company. Possible disclosure in such a situation will be in accordance with the personal data law in force at any given time.
We do not register any personally sensitive information.

Reviewer Site
Information required for sending a Trustpilot request request is disclosed to Trustpilot Ltd.

Opposition and insight
As registered with Group Buy Ltd. you are always entitled to object to the registrations. You also have the right to understand what information is registered on you. If your data is incorrect or misleading, you have the right to require these corrected, deleted or blocked. These rights are yours according to Privacy Act. Please contact Group Buy Ltd. by e-mail info@pluus.eu.

Complaint
If you want to complain about your purchase, please contact customer service at info@pluus.eu. If a solution can not be resolved, you can file a complaint with relevant boards in the area: Competition and Consumer Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, if the conditions for this are met.
You have the opportunity to complain about the processing of information and data regarding you. The complaint is filed with the Data Inspectorate, cf. the Personal Data Act's $ 58, paragraph 1.

The complaint is submitted to Datatilsynet, jf. Persondatalovens $58, stk.1.

Dispute
Any dispute between the business and the customer is settled under Danish law.

ODR
Pr. February 15, 2016, European companies and consumers get a new digital platform ODR. The ODR must make consumer complaints about goods and services within the EU easier to handle.
ODR stands for Online Dispute Resolution (online complaint resolution).
For consumers, this means that they can complain directly to the European company where traded. The purpose of the ODR platform is to bind a lot of appeal bodies together. Consumers and businesses can be in direct contact with each other.
For example, a Danish consumer can write his complaint in Danish directly to, for example, an Italian company that has been traded. The complaint is being translated by the EU's own translation software to Italian and the company thus receives the complaint in their native language.

EU OnlineDisputeResolution:

If something is wrong with your order or does not meet your expectations, please contact us so that we can find a satisfactory solution together.
According to the law, we should refer to the following link - if you do not want to talk to us first: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/